Cesar Chavez High School Home
Attendance CCHS Event Calendar Counseling Department Health Services Library Mission/Vision Outreach Services Proud to be a Titan! Registration AVID Titan Cafe Work Experience YMCA Afterschool Program
Message from Mr. Nelson Teacher Webpage directory Staff Directory
Athletics Business & Applied Arts English Foreign Language Mathematics Visual and Performing Arts Science Social Studies Special Education Yearbook
Welcome to CCHS Small Learning Communities Junior Job Shadows Work Based Learning Communication Technology Creative and Performing Arts Environmental and Engineering Freshman Academy Health and Science Law and Order
WASC
ASB Chavez Alumni Class Pages Clubs Renaissance Student Store Student Bulletin
ELAC Parent Resources Parents SCHOOL SITE COUNCIL Staff Resources
ASB Clubs

Club Day 2013

DSC_6507.JPG DSC_6510.JPG DSC_6512.JPG DSC_6518.JPG DSC_6519.JPG DSC_6522.JPG DSC_6524.JPG DSC_6528.JPG DSC_6529.JPG DSC_6553.JPG DSC_6563.JPG DSC_6570.JPG DSC_6573.JPG DSC_6602.JPG DSC_6607.JPG DSC_6611.JPG DSC_6622.JPG DSC_6625.JPG DSC_6627.JPG DSC_6628.JPG DSC_6630.JPG DSC_6631.JPG DSC_6635.JPG DSC_6636.JPG DSC_6641.JPG DSC_6644.JPG DSC_6649.JPG DSC_6657.JPG DSC_6663.JPG DSC_6666.JPG DSC_6669.JPG DSC_6670.JPG

Pictures taken by Guadalupe Corona

Chartered and Approved Clubs 2013-2014

Club Name

Advisor

Meeting

Location

Meeting

Day

Meeting

Time

Senior Class Of 2014

Holly Stuetze- Mike Areida

C112

Wednesday

2:25

Class Of 2015

Mrs.Areida – Mr. Smith

D202 or D125

TBA

2:20(right afterschool)

Class Of 2016

Ferroni

C205

Wednesday first week every month

2:30-3:00

Class Of 2017

Mrs. Norton

M5

First week every Wednesday

2:15-2:45

AcaDec

Mrs. Menta  - Mrs. Verstl

D119

Monday

2:20- afterschool

Adventure Club

Mr. Maria

E203

Wednesday

Afterschool

Avid

Mrs. Reece

E122

Monday(every other beginning)

2:15

Band Club

Mr. Coleman

F146

Monday Nights

6:00-8:00

Black Student Union

Mrs. Moore

M9

Every Tuesday

2:20-2:50

California Scholarship Federation

Mr. Stratford

D205

Friday

Afterschool

CAPA Club

Mrs. Stuetze

D201

Tuesday

2:20

Chemical Reactions

Mrs. Tubal

G102/C202

Monday

2:20-3:20

C.A.S.T.

Mrs. Reece – Mrs. Rivera

E122

Monday (every other beginning)

2:15

Circle of Friends

Conley , Coane

C100

First Thursday of the month

12:00pm

Cross Country

Mr. Monroe

Track

Friday

4:30-5:00

CT- Cool Titans

Mrs. Rivera – Mrs. Wertz

D221

Thursday

12:00-12:30

Dance Club

Mrs. Eaton

Dance Room

Monday

2:30-3:30

Dig It Volleyball

Dodd Pinkham

Gym

Wednesday

3:30

Drama Club

Mr. Castanon

D102

Thursday

2:30

Filipino Club

Mrs. Evangelista

E104

Monday

2:20

French Honor Society

Mrs. Kovanis

D223

Tuesday

2:20

Friday Night Live

Eurnest

 Career  Center

Friday

2:30

Green Club

Mrs. Areida

D125

First Thursday every month

12:05

Interact Club

Mr. Smith

D202

Tuesday

2:30

Kiwanis AKA key

Mr. Zeller

M7

Wednesday

2:25

Korean Club

Mr. Wilson

F111

Monday

2:15

Law and Order

Mr. Maria

E203

Wednesday

2:30

Mariachi

Mr. Suguitan

F147

Every day except Thursday

2:30

MECHA

Mrs. Fox – Mrs. Rivera

E200

Tuesday

2:20-3:00

Mesa

Mr./Mrs. Tubal

G102

Monday

2:20

Mythologist

Mrs. Wertz

E101

As needed

P.2

National Honors Society

Mrs. Rodgers

D103

Monday

Afterschool

The Oracle

Mrs. Wertz

E101

As needed

P.4

Orchestra club

Mr. Suguitan

F147

Everyday

12:40

Physics Society

Mr./Mrs. Tubal

 G102

Wednesday

2:20-3:20

Poly Club

Mr. Coleman

F147

Wednesday

2:30-2:40

Renaissance

Mr. Areida

TBA

TBA

TBA

Strike Force

Goedhart

H180

Once a month on Friday

3:30

Thespian Society

Castanon

D102

Tuesday

2:30

Titan Video

Mr. Wilson

F111

Wednesday

P.4

Fall Fest 2012

DSC_0072.JPG DSC_0075.JPG DSC_0058.JPG DSC_0060.JPG DSC_0061.JPG DSC_0065.JPG DSC_0070.JPG DSC_0071.JPG DSC_0044.JPG DSC_0049.JPG DSC_0052.JPG DSC_0056.JPG DSC_0024.JPG DSC_0025.JPG DSC_0029.JPG DSC_0031.JPG DSC_0036.JPG DSC_0040.JPG

Club Resources