Cesar Chavez High School Home
Attendance AVID Counseling Department Health Office Library Mission/Vision Message from Mr. Nelson Outreach Services Proud to be a Titan! Registration Titan Cafe Titan Staff Work Experience
CCHS Departments Business & Applied Arts English Foreign Language Mathematics Science Social Studies Special Education Visual and Performing Arts Yearbook
Welcome to CCHS Small Learning Communities Junior Job Shadows Work Based Learning Communication Technology Creative and Performing Arts Environmental and Engineering Health and Science Law and Order
Athletics Department Game Schedules Sports By Season CCHS Titan Alumni Page Resources 2015-16 Physical Packet
ASB Chavez Alumni Class Pages Clubs Renaissance Student Store Student Bulletin BSU
ELAC Parent Resources Parents SCHOOL SITE COUNCIL Staff Resources
WASC
ASB Clubs

Club Day 2013

DSC_6507.JPG DSC_6510.JPG DSC_6512.JPG DSC_6518.JPG DSC_6519.JPG DSC_6522.JPG DSC_6524.JPG DSC_6528.JPG DSC_6529.JPG DSC_6553.JPG DSC_6563.JPG DSC_6570.JPG DSC_6573.JPG DSC_6602.JPG DSC_6607.JPG DSC_6611.JPG DSC_6622.JPG DSC_6625.JPG DSC_6627.JPG DSC_6628.JPG DSC_6630.JPG DSC_6631.JPG DSC_6635.JPG DSC_6636.JPG DSC_6641.JPG DSC_6644.JPG DSC_6649.JPG DSC_6657.JPG DSC_6663.JPG DSC_6666.JPG DSC_6669.JPG DSC_6670.JPG

Pictures taken by Guadalupe Corona

Chartered and Approved Clubs 2014-2015

Club Name

Advisor

Meeting

Location

Meeting

Day

Meeting

Time

Senior Class Of 2016

Mr. Areida

C102

TBD

2:30

Class Of 2017

Mr. Smith

D202

First Wednesday of every month

2:30

Class Of 2018

Mr. Jurkovich/Rice

M13

 Wednesday

2:30

Class Of 2019

Mr. Jiang 

E204

First Wednesday of every month

2:30

Academic Decathlon

(AcaDec)

Menta

E117

Mondays

2:30

Adventure Club

Mr. Stockman

B205

Mondays

2:30

AVID

Reece

E122

Mondays

After school

Awareness

Mangahas

D120

Thursdays

12:00

AP Art

Ms. Ciotau

F116

Mondays

2:30

Badminton Club

Mr. Nguyen

E203

Fridays

2:30

Band

Mr. Coleman & Turner

F146

Mondays

6pm-8pm

CAPA Club

Mangahas

D120

Thursdays

2:30/2:45

CAST

Reece/Rivera

TBA

TBA

TBA

CA Scholarship Federation (CSF)

Mr. Stratford

D205

Fridays

2:20

Cheer

Mr. Hanes

Dance Room/Multi-Purpose Room

Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays

3:30

Chinese Club

Wang

E202

Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays

2:30

Circle of Friends

Coane & Conley

C100

First Thursday of every month

12:00

Cross Country

Ms. Monroe

Track

Fridays

3:00

CT "Cool Titans" Club

Mrs. Rivera

D221

Thursdays after school 2 times per month

12:00

Dance

Eaton

Dance Room

Mondays & Wednesday

2:30-3:30

Dig-It Volleyball

Mr. Pinkham

Gym

Monday

3:00

Los Danzantes de Chavez

Eaton

Dance Room

Tuesdays & Thursdays

Tues: 2:30

Thurs: 12:30

Drama

Mr. Castanon

D102

Thursdays

After school

Engineering club

Mr. Rice

G108

Thursday

12:10

Filipino Club

Evangelista

E104

Monday

2:30

Football Club

Mr. Ward

M20

Tuesday

2:30

French Honor Society

Mrs. Kovanis

D223

Wednesday

2:30

Friday Night Live

(FNL)

Mrs. Earnest

G107

Fridays

2:30

GSA

Mr. Wilson

F111

Wednesday

2:20

Health Club

Mr. Whitford

B103

Thursdays

12:00

Interact Club

Mr. Smith

D220

Thursday

12:15

Japanese Club

Mr. Wagner

D122

Wednesday

2:15

Justice Club

Mr. Tyler

E121

Thursdays

12:30

Key Club

Mr. Nguyen

C204

Wednesday

2:30

Lady Titan's Basketball

Mr. Freeman

TBA

TBA

TBA

League of Legends

Mr. Jiang

E204

Fridays

2:30

Mariachi

Mr. Coleman/Talamantes

F147

Everyday

2:30

MeCha

Mrs. Rivera

E200

Tuesdays

2:20

MESA

Mrs. Tubal

G102

Tuesdays

2:20

Mythologists

Wertz

E101

As needed

Period 2

National Honors Society (NHS)

Rodgers

D103

Mondays

2:30

The Oracle

Wertz

E101

As needed

Period4

Orchestra

Mr. Coleman

F147

Thursdays

10:40

Physics Society Club

Mrs. Tubal

G102

Wednesdays

Right after school

Polynesian Club

Mr. Coleman

F146

Wednesdays

2:30-4:30

Renaissance

Mr. Areida

C102

TBD

1st Period

Seoulmates

Spitzka

B102

Monday

2:30

Singing Titans

Mrs. Hass

F147

Tuesdays

10:40am (2nd period)

Speech and Debate

Mr. Stratford

D205

Tuesday

12:00

Titan for Christ

Diaz

D222

Tuesday

           2:30

Titan Rockers

Solis

B203

Thursdays

12:30

Titan Steppers

Maria

E204

Friday

2:30

True Titans

Mr. Smith

D202

Wednesday

2:30

Titan Video Club

Mr. Wilson

F111

Wednesdays

Period 4

Wrestling Club

Mr.Carnahan

Wrestling room

Wednesdays

3:30

Yu-Gi-Oh

Mr. Tachella

M6

 Wednesday

2:30

 

Fall Fest 2012

DSC_0072.JPG DSC_0075.JPG DSC_0058.JPG DSC_0060.JPG DSC_0061.JPG DSC_0065.JPG DSC_0070.JPG DSC_0071.JPG DSC_0044.JPG DSC_0049.JPG DSC_0052.JPG DSC_0056.JPG DSC_0024.JPG DSC_0025.JPG DSC_0029.JPG DSC_0031.JPG DSC_0036.JPG DSC_0040.JPG

Club Resources